1. Entertainment
Send to a Friend via Email

Your suggestion is on its way!

An email with a link to:

http://scifi.about.com/od/whatsonwhen/a/Listings.htm

was emailed to:

Thanks for sharing About.com with others!

What's on This Week

Sci-Fi / Fantasy TV for 6/24 - 7/1

By

This Week's TV: Next New Eps | By Date | By Show | Movies on TV

--- NEW EPISODES ---

Mon Jun 24
3:09 am (COMEDY) Futurama "2-D Blacktop" 714. The Professor joins a street-racing gang.
9 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black" 110. The body of a prominent businessman who disappeared nearly six years ago is discovered hidden in the walls of NeedWant, prompting an investigation by Nolan and Tommy that exposes many of the secrets held by the people of Defiance. It also causes unrest on the eve of Alak and Christie's wedding.
10 pm (MTV) Teen Wolf "Unleashed" 304. Scott tries to prevent a deadly confrontation; Stiles defends the werewolves.
10 pm (CBS ) Under the Dome "Pilot" 101. A small New England town is sealed off from the world by an enormous transparent dome that inexplicably appears. In the opener, the dome materializes and the residents of Chester's Mill struggle to survive as resources rapidly dwindle and panic sets in.
10 pm (Syfy) Warehouse 13 "Lost and Found" 418. The team set out to recover artifacts stolen from Warehouse 12 by an infamous pirate.

Wed Jun 26
3:04 am (COMEDY) Futurama "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" 715. Fry and Leela's romantic getaway goes awry when their vacation spot turns out to be an alien zoo.
10 pm (COMEDY) ..."T.: The Terrestrial" 716. Fry befriends a young monster after being marooned on a distant planet.

Fri Jun 28
10 pm (Syfy) Continuum "Second Skin" 204. Liber8 and Agent Gardiner interfere with Kiera's pursuit of someone she believes is another time traveler. Guest Cast: Roger R. Cross (Travis Verta); Nicholas Lea (Agent Gardiner).

Sat Jun 29
9 pm (Syfy) Sinbad "Old Man Of The Sea" 104. When the Providence fins an abandoned ship in the middle of the sea, the rescue a mysterious old man. He seems to be linked to Nala and might be able to throw some light on her past somehow.
9 pm (ABC) 666 Park Avenue "Sins of the Fathers" 111. Sasha lays out her plan to get Henry elected and has a strange showdown with her parents. Meanwhile, a mysterious new tenant moves into the Drake; and Alexis plots revenge against Louise after she discovers they crossed paths in the past. Guest Cast: Harry Bouvy (Director); Tessa Thompson (Sasha/Laurel Harris); Carmen Pelaez (Stage Manager); Richard Short (Patrick Corey); Brian O'Neill (Monsignor Williams).
10 pm (Syfy) Primeval: New World "Angry Birds" 104. A pair of drug dealers kidnap Evan and Dylan.

Sun Jun 30
9 pm (HBO) True Blood "You're No Good" 603. Eric makes a risky move in response to Burrell's crackdown on vampires, but learns some valuable information from someone in the governor's inner circle. Meanwhile, Sookie begins to learn why Warlow is after her; Steve Newlin has an unexpected visit from a familiar face; and Bill sends Jessica on an important errand when he devises a solution to a current problem. Guest Cast: Jurnee Smollett-Bell (Nicole); Kelly Overton (Rikki); Rob Kazinsky (Ben); Arliss Howard (Gov. Truman Burrell); Lucy Griffiths (Nora); Keone Young (Hido Takahashi); Rutger Hauer (Niall); John Fleck (Dr. Overlark); Dale Dickey (Martha Bozeman); Tara Buck (Ginger); Robert Patrick (Jackson Herveaux); Jessy Hodges (Mustard).
10 pm (TNT) Falling Skies "Search and Recover" 305. A mission takes a nightmarish course, forcing Tom and Pope to depend on one another for survival. Elsewhere, Weaver and crew desperately try to find two missing 2nd Mass members, and Marina rebels against Tom's authority. Guest Cast: Gloria Reuben (Marina); Robert Sean Leonard; Sarah Carter (Margaret).

--- NEW EPISODE REBROADCASTS ---

Mon Jun 24
11 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black" 110.
11 pm (MTV) Teen Wolf "Unleashed" 304.

Tue Jun 25
12 am (Syfy) Warehouse 13 "Lost and Found" 418.
1 am (Syfy) Primeval: New World "Fear of Flying" 103.
2 am (Syfy) Sinbad "House of Games" 103.

Thu Jun 27
12:01 am (COMEDY) Futurama "T.: The Terrestrial" 716.

Sat Jun 29
12 am (Syfy) Continuum "Second Skin" 204.

Sun Jun 30
11 pm (TNT) Falling Skies "Search and Recover" 305.
11 pm (HBO) True Blood "You're No Good" 603.

Mon Jul 1
11 pm (Syfy) Defiance "Past Is Prologue" 111.

--- ALL SHOWS AIRING THIS WEEK ---

--- REPEATS (ACTIVE SHOWS) ---

Mon Jun 24
1 am (The CW) Futurama "The Duh-Vinci Code"
1:30 am (The CW) "Lethal Inspection"
9 am (TNT) Supernatural "Fresh Blood"
10 am (TNT) "A Very Supernatural Christmas"
11 am (TNT) "Malleus Maleficarum"
4:22 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "Hell Is Other Robots "
4:54 pm (COMEDY) "A Flight to Remember "
8 pm (Syfy) Defiance "If I Ever Leave This World Alive"
8 pm (MTV) Teen Wolf "Chaos Rising"
8:29 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences"
8:58 pm (COMEDY) "Spanish Fry "
9 pm (MTV) Teen Wolf "Fireflies"
10 pm (HBO 2) True Blood "The Sun"
11 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black"
11:02 pm (MTV) Teen Wolf "Unleashed"
11:45 pm (HBO) True Blood "The Sun"

Tue Jun 25
12 am (Syfy) Warehouse 13 "Lost and Found"
2 am (MTV) Teen Wolf "Unleashed"
3 am (WGN) Futurama "The Cyber House Rules "
4:21 pm (COMEDY) "Mars University "
4:52 pm (COMEDY) "When Aliens Attack "
11 pm (HBO) True Blood "The Sun"

Wed Jun 26
2:34 am (COMEDY) Futurama "2-D Blacktop"
3 am (WGN) "Where the Buggalo Roam "
9 am (TNT) Supernatural "Dream a Little Dream of Me"
10 am (TNT) "Mystery Spot"
11 am (TNT) "Jus in Bello"
4:26 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "Fry and the Slurm Factory "
4:56 pm (COMEDY) "I Second That Emotion "
7:58 pm (COMEDY) "Fry and Leela's Big Fling"
8 pm (The CW) Arrow "Legacies"
8 pm (HBO-S) True Blood "The Sun"
9 pm (The CW) Supernatural "Taxi Driver"
10 pm (HBO) True Blood "The Sun"
10:30 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "2-D Blacktop"

Thu Jun 27
12 am (TNT) Falling Skies "At All Costs"
12:01 am (COMEDY) Futurama "T.: The Terrestrial"
2:03 am (COMEDY) "T.: The Terrestrial"
3 am (WGN) "Insane in the Mainframe "
9 am (TNT) Supernatural "Ghostfacers"
10 am (TNT) "Long-Distance Call"
11 am (TNT) "Time Is on My Side"
12:47 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "The Farnsworth Parabox "
1:18 pm (COMEDY) "Anthology of Interest II "
1:48 pm (COMEDY) "A Pharaoh to Remember "
4:22 pm (COMEDY) "Brannigan, Begin Again"
4:53 pm (COMEDY) "A Head in the Polls "
5 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black"
6 pm (Syfy) Warehouse 13 "Lost and Found"
8 pm (The CW) The Vampire Diaries "We All Go a Little Mad Sometimes"
9 pm (The CW) Beauty and the Beast "Heart of Darkness"

Fri Jun 28
12:30 am (HBO) True Blood "The Sun"
3 am (WGN) Futurama "The Route of All Evil "
9 am (TNT) Supernatural "No Rest for the Wicked"
10 am (TNT) "Lazarus Rising"
11 am (TNT) "Are You There God? It's Me, Dean Winchester"
4:17 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "Xmas Story "
4:48 pm (COMEDY) "Why Must I Be a Crustacean in Love? "
11 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black"
11 pm (HBO 2) True Blood "The Sun"

Sat Jun 29
12 am (Syfy) Continuum "Second Skin"
1 am (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black"
2 am (Syfy) Warehouse 13 "Lost and Found"
3 am (WGN) Futurama "Bendin' in the Wind "
3 am (Syfy) Lost Girl "I Fought the Fae (And the Fae Won)"
4 am (Syfy) "Scream a Little Dream"
5:30 pm (HBO-S) True Blood "The Sun"
11 pm (HBO 2) Game of Thrones "Dark Wings, Dark Words"

Sun Jun 30
1:30 am (WLNY) Star Wars: The Clone Wars "Weapons Factory"
2 am (WLNY) "Legacy of Terror"
9 am (Syfy) Defiance "The Serpent's Egg"
10 am (Syfy) "Brothers in Arms"
11 am (Syfy) "Good Bye Blue Sky"
11 am (TNT) Falling Skies "At All Costs"
12 pm (Syfy) Defiance "I Just Wasn't Made for These Times"
1 pm (Syfy) "If I Ever Leave This World Alive"
2 pm (Syfy) "The Bride Wore Black"
2:30 pm (HBO 2) True Blood "The Sun"
3 pm (Syfy) Continuum "Second Chances"
4 pm (Syfy) "Split Second"
4:58 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "Fun on a Bun"
5 pm (Syfy) Continuum "Second Thoughts"
5:29 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "2-D Blacktop"
5:59 pm (COMEDY) "Fry and Leela's Big Fling"
6 pm (Syfy) Continuum "Second Skin"
6:30 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "T.: The Terrestrial"
6:45 pm (HBO 2) True Blood "True Blood: An Authority on Season 5"
8 pm (HBO 2) "The Sun"
9 pm (CBS ) Under the Dome "Pilot"

Mon Jul 1
1 am (The CW) Futurama "The Late Philip J. Fry"
1:07 am (COMEDY) "T.: The Terrestrial"
1:30 am (The CW) "That Darn Katz!"
1:38 am (COMEDY) "Decision 3012"
9 am (TNT) Supernatural "In the Beginning"
10 am (TNT) "Metamorphosis"
11 am (TNT) "Monster Movie"
11:53 am (COMEDY) Futurama "Bender's Game: Part 4 "
12:24 pm (COMEDY) "Bender's Game: Part 4 "
12:55 pm (COMEDY) "Bender's Game: Part 4 "
1:26 pm (COMEDY) "Bender's Game: Part 4 "
4:19 pm (COMEDY) "Put Your Head on My Shoulder "
4:50 pm (COMEDY) "The Lesser of Two Evils "
8 pm (Syfy) Defiance "The Bride Wore Black"
8:27 pm (COMEDY) Futurama "2-D Blacktop"
9:30 pm (HBO 2) True Blood "You're No Good"
11 pm (HBO) "You're No Good"

--- REPEATS (CLASSIC SHOWS) ---

Mon Jun 24
12 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Becoming: Part 2"
1 am (HUB) ALF "Weird Science"
1 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Anne"
1:30 am (HUB) ALF "La Cucaracha"
2 am (LRW) Blood Ties "Post Partum"
2 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Dead Man's Party"
2 am (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "What a Witch Wants"
2:30 am (HUB) "Soul Mates"
3 am (LRW) Blood Ties "Norman"
3 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Becoming: Part 2"
4 am (Chiller) "Anne"
5 am (Chiller) "Dead Man's Party"
5 am (Syfy) The Twilight Zone "The Man in the Bottle"
5:30 am (Syfy) "You Drive"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "Descent"
6 am (TNT) Smallville "Metamorphosis"
7 am (TNT) Charmed "Hulkus Pocus"
7 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "Donor"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Primeval"
8 am (TNT) Charmed "Vaya Con Leos"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "Unpleasantville"
8:30 am (NTOON) "A Sniff Too Far"
9 am (UP) Highway to Heaven "Unknown Episode"
9 am (Science) Prophets of Science Fiction "H. G. Wells"
10 am (Science) "Philip K. Dick"
10 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Unification: Part 1"
11 am (Science) Prophets of Science Fiction "Robert Heinlein"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Piano Man"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Unification: Part 2"
12 pm (Science) Prophets of Science Fiction "Arthur C. Clarke"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "Southern Comforts"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "A Matter of Time"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "Chapter Eight 'Four Months Ago...'"
1 pm (Science) Prophets of Science Fiction "Isaac Asimov"
2 pm (G4) Heroes "Chapter Nine: Cautionary Tales"
2 pm (Science) Prophets of Science Fiction "George Lucas"
5 pm (WE) Ghost Whisperer "Ghost in the Machine"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "Keep Smiling"
6 pm (WE) Charmed "Saving Private Leo"
7 pm (WE) "Bite Me"
7 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Then Sings My Soul"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "The Crone of Cawdor"
8 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "With God as My Witness"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "Never Put a Genie on a Budget"
9 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "The Good Earth"
10 pm (HUB) Hercules: The Legendary Journeys "The Wedding of Alcmene"
10 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Virtual Reality"

Tue Jun 25
1 am (Syfy) Primeval: New World "Fear of Flying"
1 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Piano Man"
2 am (G4) "Southern Comforts"
2 am (Syfy) Sinbad "House of Games"
3 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Brother's Keeper"
3 am (Syfy) Sanctuary "Untouchable"
4 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Merchants of Death"
4 am (HUB) Sliders "Way Out West"
5 am (TNT) Angel "Ground State"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Primeval"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Essence of Life"
7 am (Chiller) "Fathers and Sons"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Restless"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "Vampsters"
8:30 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Wembley's Egg"
8:30 am (NTOON) The Troop "Mirrors"
9 am (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
9 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Boober Rock"
9 am (UP) Highway to Heaven "Unknown Episode"
10 am (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
10 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "New Ground"
11 am (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Glitter Rock"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Hero Worship"
12 pm (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "A Hunting We Will Go"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Violations"
1 pm (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "Chapter Ten: Truth & Consequences"
2 pm (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
2 pm (G4) Heroes "Chapter Eleven 'Powerless'"
3 pm (Chiller) Dark Shadows (1991) "Unknown Episode"
4 pm (Chiller) "Unknown Episode"
5 pm (WE) Ghost Whisperer "Save Our Souls"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "Change of Life"
6 pm (WE) Charmed "We're Off to See the Wizard"
7 pm (WE) "Long Live the Queen"
7 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "A House Divided"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "No More Mr. Nice Guy"
8 pm (Fear) Reaper "All Mine"
8 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Buy Me a Rose"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "Please Don't Give My Jeannie No More Wine"
9 pm (Fear) Reaper "Magic"
9 pm (Chiller) The Secret Circle "Slither"
10 pm (COZI) Bionic Woman (1976) "Over the Hill Spy"
10 pm (HUB) Hercules: The Legendary Journeys "The Power"
10 pm (Chiller) The Secret Circle "Wake"
11 pm (COZI) Bionic Woman (1976) "Brain Wash"
11 pm (Fear) Reaper "Magic"
11 pm (Chiller) The Secret Circle "Masked"

Wed Jun 26
12 am (Chiller) The Secret Circle "Beneath"
2 am (G4) Quantum Leap "A Hunting We Will Go"
3 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Blind Spot"
3 am (Fear) Reaper "Magic"
4 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Return to Cadiz"
4 am (HUB) Sliders "My Brother's Keeper"
5 am (TNT) Angel "The House Always Wins"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Restless"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Grell"
6 am (TNT) Smallville "Hothead"
7 am (TNT) Charmed "Mr. & Mrs. Witch"
7 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Haven"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Buffy vs. Dracula"
8 am (TNT) Charmed "Payback's a Witch"
8 am (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Moving Mountain"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "Lost in Translation"
8:30 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "The Trash Heap Doesn't Live Here Anymore"
8:30 am (NTOON) The Troop "No More Master Nice Guy"
9 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Once More, with Feeling"
9 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Red's Sea Monster"
9 am (UP) Highway to Heaven "To Touch the Moon"
9 am (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "Deadly Ringer"
10 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Tabula Rasa"
10 am (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Lost Island"
10 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "The Masterpiece Society"
11 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Smashed"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Last Dance Before an Execution"
11 am (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Lost Island"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Conundrum"
12 pm (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Wrecked"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "Heart of a Champion"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Power Play"
1 pm (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Gone"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "The Second Coming"
2 pm (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Doublemeat Palace"
2 pm (G4) Heroes "The Butterfly Effect"
3 pm (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Dead Things"
4 pm (Chiller) "Older and Far Away"
5 pm (WE) Ghost Whisperer "Bloodline"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "The Last Assignment"
6 pm (WE) Charmed "Womb Raider"
7 pm (WE) "Witch Way Now?"
7 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Life Before Death"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "It's Wishcraft"
8 pm (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Moving Mountain"
8 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "The Perfect Game"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "One of Our Hotels Is Growing"
9 pm (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "Deadly Ringer"
10 pm (HUB) Hercules: The Legendary Journeys "Centaur Mentor Journey"
10 pm (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Lost Island"
10 pm (Starz Edge) Torchwood "The Categories of Life"
11 pm (COZI) The Six Million Dollar Man "The Lost Island"
11 pm (Starz Edge) Torchwood "The Middle Men"

Thu Jun 27
1 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Last Dance Before an Execution"
2 am (G4) "Heart of a Champion"
3 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "K.I.T.T. the Cat"
4 am (G4) "Custom K.I.T.T."
4 am (HUB) Sliders "The Chasm"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Buffy vs. Dracula"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Human Operators"
6 am (TNT) Smallville "X-Ray"
7 am (TNT) Charmed "Repo Manor"
7 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Inheritors"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Real Me"
8 am (TNT) Charmed "12 Angry Zen"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "The Substitute"
8:30 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Uncle Matt Comes Home"
8:30 am (NTOON) The Troop "This Bird You Cannot Cage"
9 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Boober's Dream"
9 am (UP) Highway to Heaven "Return of the Masked Rider"
10 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Ethics"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Nuclear Family"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "The Outcast"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "Shock Theater"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Cause and Effect"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "One of Us, One of Them"
2 pm (G4) "I am Become Death"
5 pm (WE) Ghost Whisperer "Imaginary Friends and Enemies"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "To Bind the Wounds"
6 pm (WE) Charmed "A Witch's Tail: Part 1"
7 pm (WE) "A Witch's Tail: Part 2"
7 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Here I Am"
8 pm (HUB) ALF "Have You Seen Your Mother, Baby?"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "How to Fail in Business with All Kinds of Help"
8 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Bar Mitzvah"
8:30 pm (HUB) ALF "Like an Old-Time Movie"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "The Solid Gold Jeannie"
9 pm (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "I Think I Love You"
9 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "The Show Must Not Go On"
9:30 pm (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "Sabrina and the Kiss"
10 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "At the End of the Aisle"

Fri Jun 28
12 am (HUB) ALF "Have You Seen Your Mother, Baby?"
12:30 am (HUB) "Like an Old-Time Movie"
1 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Nuclear Family"
1 am (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "I Think I Love You"
1:30 am (HUB) "Sabrina and the Kiss"
2 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Shock Theater"
3 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Soul Survivor"
4 am (G4) "Ring of Fire"
4 am (HUB) Sliders "Roads Taken"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Real Me"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "Joyride"
6 am (TNT) Smallville "Cool"
7 am (TNT) Charmed "The Last Temptation of Christy"
7 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Other Side"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "The Replacement"
8 am (TNT) Charmed "Engaged and Confused"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "Pilot"
8:30 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "Mokey and the Minstrels"
8:30 am (NTOON) The Troop "Road Trip (aka "The Kiss")"
9 am (HUB) Fraggle Rock "All Work and All Play"
9 am (UP) Highway to Heaven "Song of the Wild West"
10 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "The First Duty"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "The Leap Back"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Cost of Living"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "Play Ball"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "The Perfect Mate"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "Angels and Monsters"
2 pm (G4) "Dying of the Light"
4 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "Keep Smiling"
5 pm (WE) Ghost Whisperer "Threshold"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "Heaven on Earth"
6 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "A Matter of Time"
7 pm (BBCA) "New Ground"
7 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "True Confessions"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "Bewitched, Bothered and Infuriated"
8 pm (STARZ) Da Vinci's Demons "The Hanged Man"
8 pm (UP) Touched by an Angel "Quality Time"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "Jeannie and the Curious Kid"
11 pm (HUB) Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "I'm Looking Through You"

Sat Jun 29
1 am (HUB) ALF "Jump"
1 am (G4) Quantum Leap "The Leap Back"
1:30 am (HUB) ALF "Baby, Can You Drive My Car"
2 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Play Ball"
3 am (G4) Knight Rider (1982) "Knightmares"
4 am (G4) "Silent Knight"
4 am (TNT) Smallville "Pilot"
4 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "A Matter of Time"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "The Replacement"
5 am (HUB) Honey, I Shrunk the Kids "Honey, the Future's Coming Back on Me"
5 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "New Ground"
5 am (Syfy) Stargate Atlantis "Critical Mass"
11:30 am (Fear) Dark Oracle "The Familiar"
4 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Schisms"
5 pm (BBCA) "True Q"
6 pm (BBCA) "Rascals"
7 pm (WZME) Batman "Come Back, Shame"
7:30 pm (WZME) "It's How You Play the Game"
8 pm (WZME) Lost in Space "The Sky Is Falling"
8 pm (Syfy) Sinbad "House of Games"
9 pm (WZME) Star Trek "The Galileo Seven"
10 pm (Syfy) Primeval: New World "Angry Birds"
11:30 pm (COZI) The Collector "The Pharmacist"

Sun Jun 30
1:30 am (COZI) The Collector "The Pharmacist"
2 am (HUB) Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "Don't Tug on Superman's Cape"
2 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Man of the People"
3 am (HUB) Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman "Ultra Woman"
3 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Relics"
4 am (LRW) Blood Ties "5:55"
4 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Schisms"
5 am (LRW) Blood Ties "Bugged"
5 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "True Q"
11:30 am (Fear) Dark Oracle "The Familiar"
9 pm (HUB) ALF "Do You Believe in Magic?"
9:30 pm (HUB) "Hide Away"
10 pm (COZI) Bionic Woman (1976) "Brain Wash"
10 pm (LRW) Blood Ties "D.O.A."
10 pm (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "Pilot"
10:30 pm (HUB) "Bundt Friday"
11 pm (LRW) Blood Ties "Wild Blood"
11 pm (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Dead Man's Party"

Mon Jul 1
12 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Faith, Hope & Trick"
1 am (HUB) ALF "Come Fly with Me"
1 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Beauty and the Beasts"
1:30 am (HUB) ALF "Working My Way Back to You"
2 am (LRW) Blood Ties "D.O.A."
2 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Homecoming"
2 am (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "Pilot"
2:30 am (HUB) "Bundt Friday"
3 am (LRW) Blood Ties "Wild Blood"
3 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Faith, Hope & Trick"
4 am (Chiller) "Beauty and the Beasts"
4:30 am (Syfy) The Twilight Zone "The Grave"
5 am (TNT) Angel "Slouching Toward Bethlehem"
5 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Homecoming"
5 am (Syfy) The Twilight Zone "Nervous Man in a Four Dollar Room"
5:30 am (Syfy) "The Long Morrow"
6 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "Ripper"
6 am (TNT) Smallville "Craving"
7 am (TNT) Charmed "Generation Hex"
7 am (Chiller) The Outer Limits "The Shroud"
8 am (Chiller) Buffy the Vampire Slayer "Out of My Mind"
8 am (TNT) Charmed "The Torn Identity"
8 am (NTOON) The Troop "Ice Hassles"
8:30 am (NTOON) "Oh Brother"
9 am (Chiller) Dead Like Me "Sunday Mornings"
10 am (Chiller) "A Cook"
11 am (Chiller) "Business Unfinished"
11 am (G4) Quantum Leap "Hurricane"
11 am (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "Unification: Part 2"
12 pm (Chiller) Dead Like Me "The Bicycle Thief"
12 pm (G4) Quantum Leap "Justice"
12 pm (BBCA) Star Trek: The Next Generation "A Matter of Time"
1 pm (Chiller) Dead Like Me "Nighthawks"
1 pm (G4) Heroes "Eris Quod Sum"
2 pm (Chiller) Dead Like Me "Vacation"
2 pm (G4) Heroes "Villains"
3 pm (Chiller) Dead Like Me "Rest in Peace"
4 pm (WE) Charmed "Happily Ever After"
4 pm (Chiller) Dead Like Me "Send in the Clown"
5 pm (WE) Charmed "Siren Song"
5 pm (COZI) Highway to Heaven "Back to Oakland"
8 pm (WZME) Bewitched "Nobody But a Frog Knows How to Live"
8:30 pm (WZME) I Dream of Jeannie "Mrs. Djinn Djinn"
10 pm (HUB) Sabrina, The Teenage Witch "Pilot"

--- MOVIES ON TV ---

  1. About.com
  2. Entertainment
  3. Sci-Fi / Fantasy
  4. What's on When
  5. This Week's TV and Movies - Listings of Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Shows and Movies Airing This Week on TV

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.